Grand Opening Welcome Offer: RM18 OFF with Min Spend of RM50. PROMO CODE: RM18
Privacy Policy

Toydha.com is committed to protecting your privacy. We hope that you will take the time to read this policy, which explains what information we collect from you and how we use that information. By using our website or by purchasing products or services from us, you agree to be bound by this policy. Please check back frequently, as this policy may change from time to time.


What information we collect and how we use it
When you visit our website, Toydha.com collects your IP address, which we use to improve our products and services as well as to help us administer our website and diagnose technical problems. Your IP address is also used to gather broad demographic information that does not personally identify you. To receive our website's newsletters and/or periodic email notifications with special offers, you only need to leave your email address with us. However, to order from us, you must set up a Toydha.com account by providing us with your name, email address and a chosen password. These constitute your "Account Information". Account Information also includes any information that you may provide to us in response to customer surveys. When you place an order with us, we will also collect your shipping address and telephone number, as well as credit card number, billing address, and card expiration date, if applicable. This information constitutes your "Order Information". Order Information is necessary for us both to process your order and notify you of your order status. Order Information also includes any information that you provide us in connection with an order that you later cancel or that is not completed for any reason. We may use your Account Information and Order Information to occasionally notify you about important changes to the website, new Toydha.com features, special Toydha.com offers that you may find useful, or offers from companies with whom we have business relationships. We may also contact you if you have entered one of our contests or sweepstakes, or responded to one of our surveys. Choosing not to receive email newsletters or email notifications from us when you enter a contest or sweepstakes will not affect your chances of winning. If you would prefer not to receive email newsletters or email notifications from us (other than email notifications relating to order processing), simply visit the "Preferences" section of "My Account". From here, select "Newsletter Subscriptions" and/or "Personalized Email Reminders and Special Offer Email Subscriptions," indicate which newsletters or email notifications you wish to unsubscribe from, and then click the "Update" button.


How we protect your information
To protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control we have implemented security measures at this website.
When you place orders or access your account information, a secure server is employed. All information you input is encrypted by the secure server layer (SSL) before it is sent to us and all the customer data we collect is similarly protected against unauthorized access.


Limited Sharing of Information
Toydha.com will not share your personal information with third parties, the disclosure is necessary to:
  (a) Comply with the law or with legal process, or with requests from law enforcement authorities;
  (b) Protect and defend our rights and property;
  (c) Protect our customers or users from misuse or unauthorized use of the Toydha.com website; or
  (d) Protect the personal safety or property of our customers or the public. Toydha.com may share your personal information with other companies in our corporate group. Also,   if Toydha.com is acquired by or merges with another company, Toydha.com may transfer personal information to that company. In such an event, Toydha.com will notify you before your personal data is transferred if this information would become subject to a materially different privacy policy.

Toydha.com may provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns, and related website information to third parties, but these statistics will not include any personally identifying information. Put simply, while we will not tell our business partners that a particular individual bought a particular product, we may, for example, tell them how many customers within certain demographic groups bought certain products.

A website traffic and user behavior auditing system operated by Google Analytics is being used on this website. Please see the Google Analytics website for information about Google Analytics, the Google Analytics auditing system, and Google Analytics' privacy policy.

Making changes to your information
You may change your personal information on file with Toydha.com at any time. To do this, simply visit the "Account Management" section of "My Account". From here, choose "Change your Sign In and personal information", "Manage Shipping Addresses in your address book", and/or "View and change your Credit Card Profiles". Enter the changes to the information as desired, and then click the "Update", "Edit", or "Delete", button, as appropriate.


Links to other websites
The Toydha.com website contains links to other sites, operated by third parties that we believe may be of interest to you. While Toydha.com encourages third parties to follow appropriate privacy standards and policies, it is not responsible for the actions of those parties, the content of their websites or any products or services they may offer.


Cookies
The Toydha.com website employs "cookies," which are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Our cookies enable us both to provide a Shopping Cart and to store your shipping and billing information between visits.

If you have set your browser to reject cookies, you can still use our site, although you may need to re-enter information that would normally be obtained from the cookie.
Our affiliates or advertisers may also use cookies and though Toydha.com encourages anyone who uses cookies to follow appropriate privacy standards and policies, it is not responsible for cookies placed by third parties.

 

Personal Data Protection Act 2010
Acknowledgement of Our Privacy Statement

By using this Site, you acknowledge that you have reviewed the terms of our Privacy Policies: Notice and Consent to Use of Data and agree that we may collect, use and transfer your Personal Data and User Data in accordance therewith. If you do not agree with these terms, you may choose not to use our Site, and please do not provide any Personal Data through this Site. This Privacy Statement and Consent forms part of our Site Terms of Use and such shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Malaysia. Please note that this Privacy Statement and Consent does not apply to the providing or use of Personal Data other than through the Site. Please read our entire Privacy Statement and Consent carefully. Should you have any questions about this Statement or about our data collection, storage and use practices, please contact us as provided below.

 

PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY POLICY

Axim Global Sdn Bhd ("AXIM") respects the privacy of individuals with regard to Personal Data. This Personal Data and Privacy Policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("Act"). For the purpose of this Personal Data and Privacy Policy, "Personal Data" shall have the meaning as ascribed to it in the Act.

 

A. PURPOSE OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
A1. By providing any of your Personal Data to AXIM via internet or otherwise, you hereby agree that AXIM shall collect, retain and use the Personal Data for the following purposes:
providing you with services under any AXIM's business;
processing your application under any AXIM's programme;
marketing of goods and services and sending any advertising and/or promotional material to you;
conducting research on new goods and services for you;
carrying out matching procedure in accordance with the law;
notifying you of special offers or new products, updates and promotions;
performing statistical and analysis of your behaviour and characteristics in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of the site and providing this information to advertisers together with information as to the number of users that have been exposed to or clicked on their banners;
making such disclosures as may be required for any of the above purposes or by law.

 

A2. You further agree that AXIM may disclose and transfer your Personal Data to third parties (whether in Malaysia or abroad) including but not limited to AXIM's holding company, subsidiaries, associated, related and affiliated companies as well as their subsidiaries, associated and affiliated companies, both local and international ("Group"), agents, contractors, partners, advertisers, network operators, , any regulatory authority or relevant financial institutions, as the case may be, any other persons under a duty of confidentiality to AXIM, , any referee whose details are provided by you and any of AXIM's actual or proposed assignees or transferees of AXIM's rights to use, disclose, hold, process, retain or transfer such Personal Data for the purposes of A1 herein for and on behalf of AXIM.

 

A3. Please note that in the event that sufficient Personal Data is not supplied, or is not satisfactory to AXIM then your application or request to AXIM for any of the above purposes of A1 may not be accepted.

 

A4. Any Personal Data supplied by you will be retained by AXIM as long as necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes stated in A1 herein or is required to satisfy legal regulatory, accounting requirements or to protect AXIM's interests.

 

A5. If you are below the age of eighteen (18) and/or have a court appointed person to manage your affairs and/or have authorized in writing a person to act on your behalf and manage your affairs, kindly be NOTIFIED that CONSENT from your parent/guardian or such court appointed person and/or authorized person to act on your behalf and manage your affairs SHALL have to be first obtained before you disclose any of your personal data to AXIM.

 

B. CONFIDENTIALITY
B1. Personal Data held by AXIM will be kept confidential in accordance with AXIM's Personal Data and Privacy Policy pursuant to any applicable law that may from time to time be in force.

 

B2. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than Personal Data sent or posted to the site, or any part of the site by visitors will be deemed voluntarily provided to AXIM on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. AXIM reserves the right to use, reproduce, disclose, transmit, publish, broadcast and/or post elsewhere such information freely, including passing it to any Third Party for example, in connection with the development, manufacture and marketing of products and services and to meet customer needs.

 

C. SAFETY OF PERSONAL DATA
All reasonable efforts and practical steps are made to ensure that any Personal Data held by AXIM is kept up-to-date and is protected against any loss, misuse, modification, unauthorized or accidental access or disclosure, alteration or destruction.

 

D. ACCURACY OF PERSONAL DATA

It is your obligation to ensure that all personal data submitted to us and retained by us are accurate, not misleading, updated and complete in all aspects. For the avoidance of doubt, we and/or the Group and/or its employees or authorized officers or agents will not be responsible for any personal data submitted by you to us that is inaccurate, misleading, incomplete and not updated.

 

E. LINKS
Our web site may contain links to other sites and pages. By activating a link, such as for example by clicking on the banner of an advertiser, you leave our web site and AXIM does not exercise control over any Personal Data or any other information you give to any other entity after you have left our web site.

 

F. RIGHT OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA
F1. Under the Act, you have the right of access to your Personal Data held by AXIM on payment of a prescribed fee and to request correction of the Personal Data that is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or not up-to-date.

 

F2. If you have any questions regarding AXIM' Personal Data and Privacy Policy or if you wish to request access to your Personal Data or if you wish to correct your Personal Data or if you wish to withdraw your consent to AXIM for the processing of your Personal Data for the purposes of A1 or for the transfer of your Personal Data to the third parties stated in A2, you may send your request in writing at the following address:

 

Axim Global Sdn Bhd
20-1, Jalan DU 2, Taman Damai Utama, 47180 Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia.
Contact: 03-5887 8400
Email: [email protected]

AXIM reserves the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of your personal data request.


Children's privacy online
At Toydha.com, we believe that the privacy of children is important.

We do not monitor the age of our user audience except in connection with surveys and contests, and except for age data optionally provided by users who wish to customize their account preferences, However, visitors and users under the age of thirteen (13) should not submit personal identifying information to Toydha.com without the consent of their parent(s) or guardian(s).

If you are a parent and want to limit your children's access to material you believe may be harmful to them, you may want to look into commercially available hardware, software and filtering devices.


Changes to this Privacy Policy
Please check back frequently, as this Privacy Policy may change from time to time. The date of the most recent update to the Privacy Policy will be indicated at the top of this page. In the event of a material change to the Privacy Policy, we will add "Updated", "New", or a similar term near the link to the Privacy Policy on the home page of Toydha.com and elsewhere throughout the site.


Questions/Suggestions
If you have any questions or suggestions, please contact us at [email protected].